Guide to the Records of the Inquiry into the Australian Broadcasting System

Searching...

MS 5275

National Library of Australia View Catalogue Record

Collection Summary

Creator
Australian Broadcasting System
Title
Records of the Inquiry into the Australian Broadcasting System
Date Range
1976-1977
Collection Number
MS 5275
Extent
0.48 metres (19 files)
Language of Materials
English
Repository
National Library of Australia

Introduction

Conditions Governing Access

Please refer to the collection's catalogue record for the access conditions (http://nla.gov.au/nla.cat-vn1353044).

Conditions Governing Use

Copying and publishing of unpublished manuscript material is subject to copyright restrictions. For such material, written permission to publish must be obtained from the copyright holder(s). Copying of unpublished material for research purposes is permissible 50 years after the death of the creator of the material.

Preferred Citation

Items from this collection should be cited as '[Title or description of manuscript item], Records of the Inquiry into the Australian Broadcasting System, National Library of Australia, MS 5275, [box number and series and/or file number]'.

Item Descriptions

Rev. R.G. Hazeldine, Presbyterian Church, Belmont, Vic. (File 1)

Phillip Baker, Lane Cove, NSW (File 2)

J G Baxter, Orange, NSW (File 3)

Mrs E.A. Barrow, Penrith, NSW (File 4)

R.E. Benfield, Sandringham, Vic. (File 5)

B.H. Connor, Armidale, NSW (File 6)

D.N. Cox, Deniliquin, NSW (File 7)

P.G. Darmo, Fairfield, NSW (File 8)

H.C. Everingham, Wauchope, NSW (File 9)

J.L. Fowler, Beaumaris, VIC. (File 10)

N. Gaynor, Toorak, VIC (File 11)

G.J. Glasson, Dubbo, NSW (File 12)

J.L. H.G. Hampton, Mentone, Vic. (File 13)

V.O. Hanlon, Ainslie, ACT (File 14)

D.K. Hansen, Glen Waverley, Vic. (File 15)

B. Henderson, Reid, ACT (File 16)

Archdeacon F.M. Hill, Mossy Point, NSW (File 17)

J. Howarth, Weymouth, Tas (File 18)

R.E.M. Hughes, North Ryde, NSW (File 19)

D. Jeffree, Penrith, NSW (File 20)

D. Jones, Rozelle, NSW (File 21)

P. Knightly, Mitcham, Vic. (File 22)

T.N. Longbottom, Eccleston, NSW (File 23)

A.C. McKay, Mildura, Vic. (File 24)

S. Morrell, Seven Hills, NSW (File 25)

N.W. Murray, North Clayton, Vic (File 26)

F. Napier, Paddington, NSW (File 27)

Department of Agriculture, South Perth, WA (File 28)

D. Palmer, Everton Park, Qld. (File 29)

R.W. Palmer, Cottonvale, Qld. (File 30)

M. Peters, Georges Hall, NSW (File 31)

F.R. Power, Sandringham, Vic (File 32)

E.A. Santamaria, Hawthorn, Vic. (File 33)

P.B. Shilson, Cheltenham, Vic. (File 34)

C.A. Stringer, Ermington, NSW (File 35)

Christian Television Association, Womens Auxiliary, Sydney (File 36)

W.S. Carroll, Aitkenvale, Qld. (File 37)

M. Kirkby, Mosman Junction, NSW (File 38)

D.B. Mackinnon, Lambton, NSW (File 39)

J.A.C. Thorne, Mortdale, NSW (File 40)

M. Walker, University of Sydney, NSW (File 41)

E.F. Pegrum, Narrabundah, ACT (File 42)

P. Radford, Wattle Park, Vic. (File 43)

F.A. Kempson, Rostrevor, SA (File 44)

I.S. Trethewey, Canberra, ACT (File 45)

R. Maddock, Ashgrove, Qld. (File 46)

J. Grossbard B. Wall, Croydon, NSW (File 47)

R. A. J. Shoobert, Hornsby Heights, NSW (File 48)

F.M.K. Brown, Northwood, NSW (File 49)

P.J. Walsh, Kingsford, NSW (File 50)

S.W. Smith, Heathcote, NSW (File 51)

J. Williams, Crows Nest, NSW (File 52)

J.C. Hawkins, Ashgrove, Qld. (File 53)

A. O’Brien, Aspley, Qld. (File 54)

H.M. Van Lonkhuyzen, Drewvale, Qld. (File 55)

S. J. Stephenson, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 56)

Womens Action Alliance, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 57)

J. Moore, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 58)

J. Michie, Collaroy, NSW (File 59)

B. Moore (ALP), Notting Hill, Vic (File 60)

J. Kirby, St. Marys, NSW (File 61)

H. Sharpe, St. Kilda, Vic. (File 62)

G. Beattie, Beaumaris, Vic. (File 63)

J.G. Martin, Nunawading, Vic. (File 64)

A. Van der Bergen, Roma, Qld. (File 65)

V. Anderson, Newmarket, Qld. (File 66)

A. Marsden, Balwyn, Vic. (File 67)

D. Worth, Woodridge, Qld. (File 68)

M. Davis, Manjimup, W.A. (File 69)

J. P. M.R. Steels, Kin Kin, Qld. (File 70)

M. Bond, Malvern, Vic. (File 71)

P. Walsh, Pascoe Vale South, Vic. (File 72)

B. Brudenell, Hampton, Vic. (File 73)

E. Dunster, Cooparoo, Qld. (File 74)

O. Gillespie, Caboolture, Qld. (File 75)

S. Glover, Mt. Waverley, Vic. (File 76)

M. Sprigg, Mt. Waverley, Vic. (File 77)

W. Harris, Glen Iris, Vic. (File 78)

V. Edens, Notting Hill, Vic. (File 79)

P. E. P. Vichie, Stanthorpe, Qld. (File 80)

G. Prulewicz, McGregor, Qld. (File 81)

B. Jagaw, Seaford, Vic. (File 82)

A. Cairns, Merricks North, Vic. (File 83)

V. Mosse, Glenroy, Vic. (File 84)

D. O’Brien, Stafford Heights, Qld. (File 85)

J. Swan, Wallumbilla, WA (File 86)

A.F. Bragg, Seaforth, NSW (File 87)

ALP (Toowong), Indooroopilly, Qld. (File 88)

Univ. of Qld Academic Staff Association, St Lucia, Qld. (File 89)

Univ. of WA Extension Service, Nedlands, WA (File 90)

The Engineers Australian Broadcasting Control Board, Vic. (File 91)

Auntys Nieces and Nephews, Camberwell, Vic. (File 92)

Television Society of Australia, Melbourne, Vic. (File 93)

M. Tandy, Tambellup, WA (File 94)

B. Connor, Armidale, NSW (File 95)

A.C. Farran, Clayton, Vic. (File 96)

L. Pindred, Sydney, NSW (File 97)

D. Day, Minister for Primary Industries, NSW (File 98)

C. Jones, Hawthorn, Vic. (File 99)

M. Baxendall, Brisbane, Qld. (File 100)

G. Cook (Community Standards Organisation) Brisbane, Qld. (File 101)

Musicians Union of Australia, Wellington, Vic. (File 102)

Dept. of Govt. (Univ. of Qld.) JD May – St. Lucia, Qld. (File 103)

C. Renwick (Hunter Valley Research Foundation) Tighes Hill, NSW (File 104)

Christian TV Association, Albion, Qld. (File 105)

Presbyterian Church, Queenscliff, Qld. (File 106)

Church of England, Diocese of Sydney, NSW (File 107)

M. Roberts, Kew, Vic. (File 108)

B. Nachliss, Northwood, NSW (File 109)

G.T. Guest, Mont Albert Nth, Vic. (File 110)

H. Haughton, North Carlton, Vic. (File 111)

M. Cummings, Currumbin Beach, Qld. (File 112)

M. Sydes, Coorparoo, Qld. (File 113)

J V Serrurier, Mentone, Qld. (File 114)

J. Roder, East Oakleigh, Vic. (File 115)

A P Youll, Sans Souci, NSW (File 116)

R L J P Want, Mount Eliza, Vic. (File 117)

B. Clarke, Eagle Junction, Qld. (File 118)

R.E. Bate, Bayswater, Vic. (File 119)

B. Hartley, Greensborough, Vic. (File 120)

J.E. Baxter, Glen Iris, Vic. (File 121)

B.J. Bradly, Sassafras, Vic. (File 122)

A. Mutton, Richmond, Vic. (File 123)

G. Peterson, Bundaberg, Qld. (File 124)

C. Mann, Coorparoo, Qld. (File 125)

B.B. Brown, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 126)

I. Jones, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 127)

F. Williams, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 128)

D. Broadhead (2RDJ-FM Community Radio) Concord, NSW (File 129)

R.H. Doggrell, Gympie, Qld. (File 130)

J.D. Stewart, Rozelle, NSW (File 131)

B.R. Minge, Beenleigh, Qld. (File 132)

Council of Churches of NSW, Artarmon, NSW (File 133)

M. Foster, Belmont, NSW (File 134)

Regional Dailies of Australia, Melbourne, Vic. (File 135)

Joint Committee for the study of Film TV, Carlton, Vic. (File 136)

P.G. Laird R.V. Nillsen, Keiraville Gwynneville, NSW (File 137)

J. Pigram, Armidale, NSW (File 138)

K. Meredith, Malvern, Vic. (File 139)

E. O’Connor, Hampton, Vic. (File 140)

S. Keane, Ashgrove, Qld. (File 141)

P. McNaught, St. Lucia, Qld. (File 142)

N. Wheeler, Cowra, NSW (File 143)

E. Howard, Eltham, Vic. (File 144)

B. Tonkin, Concord West, NSW (File 145)

H. Dunsmuir, Prahan, Vic. (File 146)

J. Little, Croydon, Vic. (File 147)

R. Norris, Goodna, Qld. (File 148)

D. Shaw, Sandringham, Vic. (File 149)

Church of England Board of Education (Sydney Diocese) (File 150)

A. Lucas, Burwood, Vic. (File 151)

M. Officer, Camberwell, Vic. (File 152)

B. Fry, Ashburton, Vic. (File 153)

B. Sykes, Traralgon, Vic. (File 154)

A. Pelly, Killara, NSW (File 155)

A. Bauman, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 156)

G. Robinson, Mt. Gravatt, Qld. (File 157)

R. Jackson, Chermside, Qld. (File 158)

M.C. Mumme, Brighton, Vic. (File 159)

J. Silberberg, Alphington, Vic. (File 160)

J. O’Connor, Hampton, Vic. (File 161)

T. Witt, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 162)

ACT Council for Children’s Film TV, Canberra (File 163)

K.B. Harrison, Caringbah, NSW (File 164)

Liberal Party (Victoria Division) Migrant Affairs Committee (File 165)

2JJ Radio Station, Potts Point, NSW (File 166)

Radio for the Blind Committee (Peter Walsh) Pascoe Vale Sth, Vic. (File 167)

Musicians Union of Australia, Windsor, Vic. (File 168)

F. Korwill, Nedlands, WA (File 169)

ACT Council of Cultural Societies, Canberra, ACT (File 170)

J. Mooney, Hendra, Qld. (File 171)

T. Kelly, Ashgrove, Qld. (File 172)

M. Ambrose, Tarragindi, Qld. (File 173)

A. Tane, East Maitland, NSW (File 174)

D. Waite, Shenton Park, WA (File 175)

R. Gubbins, Yallourn, Vic (File 176)

J. Vaughan (Library Association of Australia), Sydney, NSW (File 177)

V.J. Priddle, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 178)

Catholic Research Group, Brisbane, Qld. (File 179)

Australian Churches Media Association, Melbourne, Vic. (File 180)

R. Skinner, Annerley, Qld (File 181)

A. Cumming, Manypeaks, WA (File 182)

D. Tracey M. Bently, Maryborough, Qld. (File 183)

P. Hardy-Atkins, Mount Lawley, WA (File 184)

F. Massy-Westropp, Jamberoo, NSW (File 185)

W. Watterson, North Ryde, NSW (File 186)

Aust. Govt. Department of Construction, Melbourne, Vic. (File 187)

Spencer Gulf Telecasters, Port Pirie, SA (File 188)

L. Duffield, Paris, France (File 189)

Hope Foundation Ltd, Newtown, Tas. (File 190)

Radio CHY – Coff’s Harbour, NSW (File 191)

Associazone Nazionale Famiglie Degliemigrati, Mile End, SA (File 192)

Dept. of Adult Education (Univ. of Sydney), Sydney NSW (File 193)

State Education Departments, Melbourne, Vic. (File 194)

Victorian Council for Childrens Films TV, East Prahan, Vic. (File 195)

A. Staunton, Brunswick, Vic. (File 196)

R. MacLean, Clontarf, Qld. (File 197)

B. Fenton, Beaumaris, Vic. (File 198)

L. Mutzelburg, Margate, Qld. (File 199)

Womens Action Alliance, Toowoomba, Qld. (File 200)

A. Niland, Sunnybank, Qld. (File 201)

F. Bouman, Cremorne, NSW (File 201)

F. Pemberton, Taringa, Qld. (File 203)

V. Fitzgerald, Adderley, Qld. (File 204)

G. Bennetts, Turramurra, NSW (File 205)

T. Moore, Hackett, ACT (File 206)

J. Robertson, Eastwood, NSW (File 207)

H. Compton, Darwin, NT (File 208)

Grace Gibson Radio Productions Pty Ltd, North Sydney, NSW (File 209)

National Council of Women of Australia, Manuka, ACT (File 210)

TVW Ltd. Tuart Hill, WA (File 211)

Illawarra Broadcasters Pty Ltd, Wollongong, NSw (File 212)

B. Petty, Woolahra, NSW (File 213)

The Australian Writers Guild, North Sydney, NSW (File 214)

Macquarie University Media Students, North Ryde, NSW (File 215)

Nepean Community Radio Society, Penrith, NSW (File 216)

ABC Staff Association, St. Leonards, NSW (File 217)

Library Association of Australia, Perth, WA (File 218)

P. Carter, Floreat Park, WA (File 219)

C. Apelt, Indooroopilly, Qld. (File 220)

K. Tindall, D. Reid, N. Goodwin, Newtown, NSW (File 221)

United Associations of Women, Sydney, NSW (File 222)

P. Robinson, Engadine, NSW (File 223)

Australian Council for Childrens Film TV, Vermont, Vic. (File 224)

Wayside Chapel, Potts Point, NSW (File 225)

The Union of Australian Women, Sydney, NSW (File 226)

The Western Australia Arts Council, West Perth, WA (File 227)

Catholic Radio TV Council, Perth, WA (File 228)

Inner City Radio Coalition, Glebe, NSW (File 229)

Sydney Public Broadcasting Association, Sydney, NSW (File 230)

Queensland Music Broadcasting Society, Toowong, Qld. (File 231)

Liverpool-Green Valley Community Radio, Miller, NSW (File 232)

Planned Music Sydney Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW (File 233)

R. Sheridan, Westmead, NSW (File 234)

D. Strahle, Beaumont, SA (File 235)

I. Dunmuir, Gardenvale (File 236)

T. Bleakley, Buderim, Qld. (File 237)

Church of Christ, Scientist, Sydney, NSW (File 238)

J.L. Crossman, Canterbury, Vic. (File 239)

The Majellan Club, Geebung, Qld. (File 240)

Parishioners of St. John Vianney Catholic Church, Manly, Qld. (File 241)

Our Lady of Graces Parish, Carina, Qld. (File 242)

Mrs May, Upper Mt Gravatt, Qld. (File 243)

Friends of the ABC, Lindfield, NSW (File 244)

S. Ferguson, Hurstbridge, Qld. (File 245)

West Head Independent Secondary School, Terrey Hills, NSW (File 246)

P A Temple, Willoughby, NSW (File 247)

L. Ireland, Caringbah, NSW (File 248)

H. Bendy, Balwyn, Vic. (File 249)

P. Apel, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 250)

R. Bower, St. Leonards, NSW (File 251)

P. Gould-Hurst, Campbelltown, SA (File 252)

A. Crow, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 253)

L. Mawick, Pomona, Qld. (File 254)

N. Smith, Oakleigh, Vic. (File 255)

C. Jenson, Bundaberg, Qld. (File 256)

D. Walsh, Neutral Bay, NSW (File 257)

A. Mostert, Shack’s Creek, Qld. (File 258)

V. Andrews, Hendra, Qld. (File 259)

B. Mooney, Hendra, Qld. (File 260)

B. McKee, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 261)

Young Women’s Christian Association, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 262)

J. Brennan, Hendra, Qld. (File 263)

A. Lepper, New Farm, Qld. (File 264)

C. Hilton, Hendra, Qld. (File 265)

C. Bond, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 266)

M. Ferguon, Manly, Qld. (File 267)

A. Boyle, Mondure, Qld. (File 268)

G. Dawson, Gympie, Qld. (File 269)

P. Albon, Ballarat, Vic. (File 270)

Australian Childrens TV Action Committee, MacLeod, Vic. (File 271)

D. Bourke, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 272)

Catholic Womens League, Toowoomba, Qld. (File 273)

T. Owen, West Heidelberg, Vic. (File 274)

Postal Telecommunications Dept. Radio (Regulatory) Branch, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 275)

Berserker Street Infants School, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 276)

E. Hutchinson, Heathwood, NSW (File 277)

Berserker Street Methodist Church, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 278)

A. Wood, Buderim, Qld. (File 279)

A. Murray, Williamstown, Vic. (File 280)

A. Ballard, Upper Mt Gravatt, Qld. (File 281)

Conservation and Wildlife Group, Sydney, NSW (File 282)

C. Thompson, Camberwell, Vic. (File 283)

C. Weatherall, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 284)

J C Beech, Coorparoo, Qld. (File 285)

J. Browne, Dalby, Qld. (File 286)

M. Geaney, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 287)

G. Taylor, Caboolture, Qld. (File 288)

St. Nicholas Parish Guild, Koongal, Qld. (File 289)

St. Maria Coretti Parish Guild, Koongal, Qld. (File 290)

K. Adcock, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 291)

Dobson Family, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 292)

St. Andrews Church Colac, Colac Vic. (File 293)

S. Sayer, Sydney, NSW (File 294)

J. Harrison, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 295)

Australian Association for Cultural Freedom, Sydney, NSW (File 296)

Australian Association of National Advertisers, Nth Sydney (File 297)

Henry Mayer, Sydney, NSW (File 298)

Australian Council of State School Organisations, Sydney, NSW (File 299)

R. Richards, P. Bourke, and R. Brine, Melbourne, Vic. (File 300)

H. Bone, Adelaide, SA (File 301)

ALP Federal Electorate Council (Shortland), Kotara, NSW (File 302)

2XX, Canberra, ACT (File 303)

M. Crawford, Holt, ACT (File 304)

Dept. of Primary Industry, Canberra, ACT (File 305)

Sydney Public Broadcasting Association, Broadway, NSW (File 306)

M. Keogh, Killara, NSW (File 307)

Australian Dept. of Health, Canberra, ACT (File 308)

Manly Warringah Media Co-operative, Dee Why, NSW (File 309)

Radio Planning Group (Univ. of Melbourne), Parkville, Vic. (File 310)

R. Mumford, Dee Why, NSW (File 311)

Nepean Colleg eof Advanced Education, Kingswood, NSW (File 312)

M. Miller, Elsternwick, Vic. (File 313)

Musicians Union, Sydney Branch, NSW (File 314)

2SM Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW (File 315)

Consolidated Press Holdings Ltd, Sydney, NSW (File 316)

Federation of Parents Citizens Association of NSW, Sydney (File 317)

H. Svensson, Taringa East, Qld. (File 318)

I. Joyner, Woody Point, Qld. (File 319)

W. Levy, Malvern, Vic. (File 320)

A. Brown, New Farm, Qld. (File 321)

Southwest Sydney Access Radio Committee, Bardwell Park, NSW (File 322)

J. Hayes, Coopers Plain, Qld. (File 323)

Advertising Federation of Australia, Nth Sydney, NSW (File 324)

NSW Liberal Communication Committee, Sydney, NSW (File 325)

Phillips Industries Holdings Ltd, Sydney, NSW (File 326)

Sydney Jazz Club Co-operative Ltd, Parramatta, NSW (File 327)

Engineers of State offices of the Australian Broadcasting Control Board (File 328)

B. Noble, Burwood, NSW (File 329)

Festival of Light and Community Standards Organisation of South Australia, Adelaide (File 330)

E. Shannon, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 331)

D. Martin, Surry Hills, NSW (File 332)

C. Blanche, Glebe, NSW (File 333)

R. Lawson, Cremorne Point, NSW (File 334)

A. McDermott, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 335)

F. Antill, Manly, NSW (File 336)

S. Donoghue, Sandgate, Qld. (File 337)

Queensland Housewives Association, North Quay, Qld. (File 338)

E. Howard, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 339)

ALP Federal Electorate Council (Hughes), Austinmer, NSW (File 340)

L. Dingley, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 341)

Television Program Distributors Association, Nth Sydney, NSW (File 342)

L. Joyner, Woody Point, Qld. (File 343)

M. Carroll, Labrador, Qld. (File 344)

L. Cairns, Milperra, NSW (File 345)

M. Holmes, Airlie Beach (File 346)

T. Briggs, Penshurst (File 347)

P. Renshaw (File 348)

Professional Radio Employees Institute, Sydney, NSW (File 349)

R. Aitchison, North Ryde, NSW (File 350)

E. hardie, Box Hill North, Vic. (File 351)

Australian Theatrical and Amusement Employees Association, Glebe, NSW (File 352)

Community Aid Abroad, North Sydney, NSW (File 353)

Rowan Ayers, Forestville, NSW (File 354)

D V Oseti, Neutral Bay, NSW (File 355)

J. Bevan Corinda, Qld. (File 356)

Queensland Country Womens Association, Brishane, Qld. (File 357)

Institution of Radio Electronics Engineers, Australia, Sydney, NSW (File 358)

Conservation Council of SA, Adelaide (File 359)

E. Rackl, North Bondi, NSW (File 360)

L A Durkin, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 361)

J. Hynes, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 362)

H. Dougall, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 363)

J. O’Sullivan, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 364)

L. Pryor, Frenchville, qld. (File 365)

N. Bond, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 366)

Federation of Australian Commercial TV Stations, Sydney (File 367)

Music Broadcasting Society of NSW Co-operative Ltd, NSW (File 368)

J. Booth, Ryde, NSW (File 369)

Australian Federation of Consumer Organistions, Canberra (File 370)

Federation of Australian Radio Broadcasters, Milsons Point (File 371)

Australian Broadcasting Commission, NSW (File 372)

ABC Senior Officers Association, Sydney (File 373)

J. Wood P. Oldmeadow, Canberra (File 374)

W. Davies, Perth (File 375)

Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology (File 376)

4ZZZ-FM St Lucia Qld. (File 377)

R. Thomson, Melbourne (File 378)

Festival of Light, Melbourne (File 379)

A. Jell, Annerley, Qld. (File 380)

S. Grantham, Hendra, Qld. (File 381)

M. Seymour, Glebe, NSW (File 382)

E. Schaefer, Mont Albert, Vic. (File 383)

M A Thom. Red Hill South, Vic. (File 384)

M. Killin, Sydney, NSW (File 385)

P. Gibb, Burwood, Vic. (File 386)

Victorian Society for Social Responsibility in Science, Melbourne, Vic. (File 387)

B. Johnson, Hunters Hill, NSW (File 388)

A. Howe, Woolooga, Qld. (File 389)

I. Greenwood, Shenton Park, WA (File 390)

R. Mackinnon, Pearce’s Creek, NSW (File 391)

T. Lynch, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 392)

E. McRae, Hobart, Tas. (File 393)

D. Mackenzie, West Ryde, NSW (File 394)

N. Walker, Surrey Hills, Vic. (File 395)

K. Winser, Caulfield, Vic. (File 396)

M. Thompson, Mt Waverley, Vic. (File 397)

K. Crawford, North Carlton, Vic. (File 398)

J. Coman, Bilgola Plateau, NSW (File 399)

S. Thornton, Wesley College, Newtown, NSW (File 400)

A. Baxter, Glen Iris, Vic. (File 401)

Department of Education, Woden, ACT (File 402)

R. Thorpe, Brisbane, Qld. (File 403)

F. Wing, Deakin, ACT (File 404)

C. Woles, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 405)

P. Boschan, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 406)

S. Smith, Tempe, NSW (File 407)

R. Finlay, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 408)

Clanfield St Neighborhood Group, North Rockhampton, Qld. (File 409)

A. Evans, Glebe, NSW (File 410)

Sunshine Technical School, Sunshine, Vic. (File 411)

A. Anderson, Kensington Gardens, SA (File 412)

R. Anderson, Kensington Gardens, SA (File 413)

D. Stephens, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 414)

HSW 7, Melbourne, Vic. (File 415)

T. Beed J. Murray, Sydney, NSW (File 416)

M. South, Eastwood, NSW (File 417)

H. Wolfs, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 418)

L. Bell, Ballarat, Vic. (File 419)

R S Stewart, Mooloolaba, Qld. (File 420)

Association of Teachers of Film and Video, Nth Carlton, Vic. (File 421)

J. Boyd, Traralgon, Vic. (File 422)

P. Gould-Hurst, Campbelltown, SA (File 423)

K. Eadie, Drummoyne, NSW (File 424)

A. Hatfield, Weetangera, ACT (File 425)

Women’s Action Alliance, Cairns, Qld. (File 426)

J. Courvisanos, Mascot, NSW (File 427)

National Council of Women of Australian Capital Territory, Canberra, ACT (File 428)

ALP Darlington Branch (File 429)

Community Radio Federation Ltd, Sydney, NSW (File 430)

Royal Australian College of General Practitioners, Sydney (File 431)

R. Saunders, Sydney (File 432)

R. Beer, Armidale, NSW (File 433)

Interim ACT Schools Authority, Canberra (File 434)

Northern Rivers College of Advanced Education, Lismore (File 435)

Public Broadcasting Association of Australia, Nth Sydney, NSW (File 436)

Public Broadcasting Association of Australia, Technical (File 437)

Public Broadcasting Association of Australia, (overall) (File 438)

Film and Television School, North Ryde (File 439)

National Staff, Australian Trade Union Training Authority, Carlton South, Vic. (File 440)

K. Sinclair, Lane Cove, NSW (File 441)

J. Smith, North Manly, NSW (File 442)

Mayfield Presbyterian Church, Qld. (File 443)

H. Williams, Wollstonecraft, NSW (File 444)

P. Jones, Randwick, NSW (File 445)

C. Johnston, Miranda, NSW (File 446)

W. Connell, Sydney, NSW (File 447)

M. Johnston, Chatswood, NSW (File 448)

Catholic Presbytery, West Cairns, Qld. (File 449)

Jakimoff Family, Chadstone, Vic. (File 450)

R. Svendson, Cairns, Qld. (File 451)

2ARM-FM (Armidale Community Radio), Armidale, NSW (File 452)

C. Stokes and J. Western, St. Lucia, Qld. (File 453)

2TBS-FM (Tamworth Broadcasting Society), NSW (File 454)

National Catholic Radio and TV Centre, Homebush, NSW (File 455)

T. Haydon C. Levy, North Sydney, NSW (File 456)

School of Education, Latrobe University, Bundoora, Vic. (File 457)

A. Ketley J. van der mark, Canberra, ACT (File 458)

N. O’Doherty, Camberwell, Vic. (File 459)

D. Cowen, Carlton, Vic. (File 460)

J. Cowen, East Malvern, Vic. (File 461)

Actors Announcers Equity Association of Australia, Jolimont, Vic. (File 462)

J. Coker, Melbourne, Vic. (File 463)

P. Darling, Melbourne, Vic. (File 464)

Australian Greek Welfare Society, Melbourne, Vic. (File 465)

The Victorian College of the Arts, Melbourne, Vic. (File 466)

M. Law, Paddington, NSW (File 467)

J. Potter, Adelaide, SA (File 468)

S. Fist, Crows Nest, NSW (File 469)

NSW Teachers Federation, Sydney, NSW (File 470)

Christ Centred Radio Incorporated, Walkerville, SA (File 471)

Department of Architecture and Building (Univ. of Melbourne) Parkville, Vic. (File 472)

Australian Broadcasting Control Board, Melbourne, Vic. (File 473)

Australian Telecommunications Commission, Melbourne, Vic. (File 474)

Arts Council of Australia, North Sydney, NSW (File 475)

B. Watt, Brisbane, Qld. (File 476)

G. Whiteley, Peakhurst, NSW (File 477)

G. Wilson, Ballarat, Vic. (File 478)

A. Wilson, Perth (File 479)

I. Woolfe, Bathurst, NSW (File 480)

St Marys Catholic Parish, Nth Rockhampton, Qld. (File 481)

P. Kyng, Chatswood, NSW (File 482)

Diocesan Commission on Migration (Catholic), Fitzroy, Vic. (File 483)

Department of Town Regional Planning (Univ. of Melbourne), Parkville, Vic. (File 484)

Wireless Institute of Australia, Toorak, Vic. (File 485)

Broadcast Amalgamated Ltd. Tamworth, NSW (File 486)

Christian Broadcasting Association, Five Dock, NSW (File 487)

Julie James-Bailey, North Ryde, NSW (File 488)

EMI (Australia) Ltd. Sydney (File 489)

J.D. Wall, Chippendale, NSW (File 490)

Australian Festival of Light, Northgate, Qld. (File 491)

C. McLay, Cottlesbridge, Vic. (File 492)

D. Woolford, Collinswood, SA (File 493)

R. Young, Turramurra, NSW (File 494)

B. Levien, Armidale, NSW (File 495)

F. Cassidy, Canberra, ACT (File 496)

Music Broadcasting Society of Victoria, Kew, Vic. (File 497)

Film Radio TV Board (Australia Council), Nth Sydney (File 498)

Graziers Association of NSW, Sydney (File 499)

A. Lucas, Ensay, Vic. (File 500)

University of Adelaide, Department of Adult Education, SA (File 501)

I. McAuley, Curtin, ACT (File 502)

N. Balzer, Dunoon, NSW (File 503)

Australian Geography Teachers Association, Bald Hills, Qld. (File 504)

A. Fountain, Swan Hill, Vic. (File 505)

Wollongong City Radio Ltd, Port Kembla, NSW (File 506)

G. Macgillivray Neave, Mannum, SA (File 507)

Cleveland Baptist Church, Cleveland, Qld. (File 508)

Guardian Angels Parish, Wynnum, Qld. (File 509)

Bayside Ladies Group, Manly, Qld. (File 510)

St Peters Church, Wynnum, Qld. (File 511)

Wynnum Methodist Church Circuit, Wynnum, Qld. (File 512)

M. Ferguson, Manly, Qld. (File 513)

L. Macpherson (File 514)

Concerned Parents, Carina, Qld. (File 515)

Good News Broadcasters Pty Ltd, Perth, WA (File 516)

Gippsland Community Radio Society, Churchill, Vic. (File 517)

Parishioners of Regina Caeli Parish, Coorparoo, Qld. (File 518)

Our Lady of the Assumption Church, Norman Park, Qld. (File 519)

W. parker, Norman Park, Qld. (File 520)

Workers Educational Association, Sydney (File 521)

Staff Catholic Diocesan Office, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 522)

R. Joyner (S.T.O.P. C.A.R.E.) Sandgate, Qld. (File 523)

National Institute of Dramatic Art, NSW (File 524)

Catholic Womens League, Sydney (File 525)

St. James Presbyterian Church, Herne Hill, Vic. (File 526)

Employers Broadcasting Ltd, Hawthorn, Vic. (File 527)

Department of Aboriginal Affairs, ACT (File 528)

Humanities Department, Caulfield Institute of Technology, East Caulfield, Vic. (File 529)

City of Horsham, Vic. (File 530)

Producers Directors Guild of Australia, Double Bay (File 531)

Australian Telecommunications Employees Association, Vic. (File 532)

Department of Science, Phillip, ACT (File 533)

A. Pinwill, Gayndah, Qld. (File 534)

NSW State Advisory Committee to the ABC (File 535)

Belmont Methodist Church, Vic. (File 536)

Rev. M. Scragg, Anglican Parish of Camp Hill, Qld. (File 537)

R. Ritchie, Burwood, Vic. (File 538)

P. Ivory, Glebe, NSW (File 539)

L. Gree, Silver Creek, Vic. (File 540)

A R P A Mace, Woronora River, NSW (File 541)

W J Allen, Gympie, Vic. (File 542)

W. Purnell, Camberwell, Vic. (File 543)

E. Green, Taroom, Qld. (File 544)

Department of Employment and Industrial Relations, Vic. (File 545)

J. Burke, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 546)

Commissioner for Community Relations, Canberra, ACT (File 547)

D. O’Connor, Surrey Hills, Vic. (File 548)

E. Little, Trundle (File 549)

Department of Government (Ken Turner) Univ. of Sydney (File 550)

P. Burgis, Pearce, ACT (File 551)

East Brisbane Methodist Church (File 552)

L. Cheesman, Corinda, Qld. (File 553)

W.A. Institute of Technology (Dept. of English) South Bentley, WA (File 554)

J. Love, Boronia, Vic. (File 555)

National Action Group, Taroom, Qld. (File 556)

K. Ryan, Blackburn South, Vic. (File 557)

St Vincent de Paul Society, Rockhampton, Qld. (File 558)

C. Sinclair, East St Kilda, Vic. (File 559)

NSW Labor Womens Committee, Sydney, NSW (File 560)

P. Wagner, Film TV School, Ryde, NSW (File 561)

J. Nash, Film TV School, Ryde, NSW (File 562)

R. Chapman, Dartmouth, Qld. (File 563)

VA Johanson, Bell, Qld. (File 564)

Department of Agriculture, Vic. (File 565)

Sisters of Perpetual Adoration, Fortitude Valley, Qld. (File 566)

ANU (J. Tydeman J. Cutt) Canberra, ACT (File 567)

Royce Smeal Group of Companies, Crows Nest, NSW (File 568)

J. McDonnel, L. Endersbee I. Thomas, Clayton, Vic. (File 569)

J. Ward, Dept. of History, Sydney University (File 570)

Dept. of Agriculture Fisheries, Adelaide, SA (File 571)

The Film TV Production Association of Australia, NSW (File 572)

News Division, Journalists of the ABC, Sydney (File 573)

Free Media, St. Lucia, Qld. (File 574)

Curriculum Development Centre, Canberra (File 575)

Department of Defence, ACT (File 576)

Anglican Radio Unit, Sydney (File 577)

M. Wilkins, Melbourne West (File 578)

J. B. Miller, Berwick, Vic. (File 579)

A.W.A. Ltd, Sydney (File 580)

K. Horsley, Corinda, Qld. (File 581)

Australian Department of Social Security, ACT (File 582)

Harry Bluk, Nth Sydney (File 583)

Electronics Importers Association, Sydney (File 584)

Paul J. Schacht, Rochedale, Qld. (File 585)

University of Newcastle, NSW (File 586)

A.C. Bush, Nunawading, Vic. (File 587)

A.T. Haggarty, Griffith, NSW (File 588)

C.R. Crase, Sterling, S.A. (File 589)

E. Schafer, Mont Albert, Vic. (File 590)

C. Bush, South Yarra, Vic. (File 591)

D. Hatton, Templestowe, Vic. (File 592)

M. Frost, Petersham, NSW (File 593)

M. Halls, SRC Education Officer, Uni. Of Wollongong, NSW (File 594)

Miss T. May, Mosman, NSW (File 595)

W. Higgins, North Ryde, NSW (File 596)

D. Emmingham, Warrimoo, NSW (File 597)

University of Qld. Union (File 598)

J. Tyme-Tyme, First International Research Secretariate, NSW (File 599)

Catholic Radio TV, SA (File 600)

S.A. Council for Childrens Films TV Inc. (Mrs J. Mortimer) (File 601)

J. Johnson, Wellington, NSW (File 602)

Council of Municipality of Willoughby (File 603)

M.L. Oliva, Tatura, Vic. (File 604)

Public Service Board (File 605)


Top